Seattle United South G07 Blue (Winter 2023-2024)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  Nicholas Rosato 253-670-2868 EMAIL

Manager

  Montoya Flunder 518-894-4571 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
12 01. Bergo, Parker - - -
02. Berk, Beatrix - - -
16 03. Brown, Kaisa - - -
20 04. Chappelle, Aniyah - - -
11 05. Connell, Maxine - - -
06. Davis, Anna - - -
18 07. Endashaw, Solyana - - -
5 08. Escoz, Oihane - - -
46 09. Honig, Sadie - - -
10. Huie, Elise - - -
11. Jordan, Jaya - - -
12. Marshall, Caitlin - - -
13. Messina, Katherine - - -
00 14. Noel, Taylor - - -
9 15. Potter, Dana - - -
16. Sprague, Marianna - - -
6 17. Trujillo Jasso, Sheila - - -
18. Zern, Natalie - - -
GU17 Division 1 (07) Pts GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; PTS:
. Bainbridge Island FC G07 Blue 15651014770
. FME SC G07 Blue 15752012840
. NSC G08 Green 15853017980
. Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black 7724178-10
. Seattle United NW G07 Blue 58152620-140
. Seattle United South G07 Blue 1403137-40

Seattle United South G07 Blue Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
December 2023
3 Sat Dec 2 3:15 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 0:0 Seattle United NW G07 Blue Magnuson Park Magnuson 7
4 Sun Dec 10 3:00 pm Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black 3:1 Seattle United South G07 Blue Heritage Recreation Center Field A
7 Sat Dec 16 1:00 pm Crossfire Select G 07/08 A 0:3 Seattle United South G07 Blue Marymoor Park Marymoor 3
January 2024
18 Sat Jan 20 9:00 am FME SC G07 Blue 3:2 Seattle United South G07 Blue Surprise Lake Middle School Turf Field
20 Sat Jan 27 12:15 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 0:1 NSC G08 Green Jefferson Playfield
February 2024
23 Sat Feb 3 2:30 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue vs Bainbridge Island FC G07 Blue Genesee Playfields Genesee Lower
March 2024
35 Sat Mar 9 5:00 pm NSC G08 Green vs Seattle United South G07 Blue Woodinville Sports Field 2
27 Sun Mar 10 6:00 pm FME SC G07 Blue vs Seattle United South G07 Blue Surprise Lake Middle School Turf Field
39 Sat Mar 16 1:00 pm Seattle United NW G07 Blue vs Seattle United South G07 Blue Roosevelt High School Roosevelt HS
14 Sun Mar 17 12:00 pm Bainbridge Island FC G07 Blue vs Seattle United South G07 Blue Bainbridge High School Stadium
42 Sat Mar 23 11:30 am Seattle United South G07 Blue vs Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black Jefferson Playfield
30 Sun Mar 24 2:15 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue vs Bainbridge Island FC G07 Blue Garfield High School Playfield
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Nov 14  (current as of 3/4/2024 1:32 am)