Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson (Fall 2023)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  Jacob Sorenson 360-920-3323 EMAIL

Manager

  Heidi Christie   EMAIL

Tech. Director

  Tanner Gray 360-676-1919 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
14 01. Atkins, Evelyn - - -
3 02. Borrell, Elysian - - -
1 03. Brown, Alison - - -
5 04. Christie, Bayah - - -
6 05. Christie, Hattie - - -
7 06. Crawford, Harper - - -
8 07. Day, Samantha - - -
2 08. Fuller, Vivian - - -
4 09. Hayes, Addy - - -
9 10. Ortiz, Elianna - - -
11 11. San Juan, Mya - - -
12 12. Sandgren, Blair - - -
13 13. Smith, Margo - - -
17 14. Staniford, Neveah - - -
10 15. Stepek, Maren - - -
15 16. Strand, Emma - - -
16 17. Thompson, Addyson - - -
GU13 Division 3 (11) Pts/GP Pts GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
Pts/GP: Average points per game; Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; PTS:
. FME SC G11 Blue 3.00361212005012380
. HSC G11 Morales 2.3328129215112390
. PSA Force G11 White 2.172612822277200
. Lake Hills Select G11 G12 Gortner 2.0024127232811170
. Seattle United South G11 Blue 1.83221262413760
. Seattle United NW G11 Blue 1.752112633282350
. MIFC G11 Maroon 1.501812543272250
. Crossfire Select G11 C 1.0813124711434-200
. Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 0.921112372821-130
. Washington Rush Select G11 A 0.759123901331-180
. NSC G11 Black - Bulldogs 0.678122821027-170
. SK United G11 0.334121101538-330
. Seattle United SH G11 Blue 0.253121110635-290

Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
September 2023
5 Sat Sep 9 3:00 pm Washington Rush Select G11 A 1:2 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson Kasch Park Field #1
11 Sun Sep 17 3:00 pm Lake Hills Select G11 G12 Gortner 1:0 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson Robinswood 1
22 Sat Sep 30 Seattle United SH G11 Blue 0:1 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson
October 2023
27 Sun Oct 8 11:30 am MIFC G11 Maroon 4:1 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson South Mercer Playfields East
36 Sat Oct 21 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 2:2 Seattle United NW G11 Blue Phillips 66 Soccer Park Turf 2
41 Sat Oct 28 1:00 pm Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 1:0 SK United G11 Sehome High School Upper Field
13 Sun Oct 29 2:00 pm Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 0:2 FME SC G11 Blue Phillips 66 Soccer Park Turf 2
November 2023
48 Sat Nov 4 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 1:1 Crossfire Select G11 C Phillips 66 Soccer Park Turf 1
52 Sat Nov 11 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 0:1 Seattle United South G11 Blue Whatcom Community College Orca Field
59 Sat Nov 18 1:00 pm HSC G11 Morales 4:0 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson Valley Ridge 1
December 2023
66 Sat Dec 2 1:00 pm PSA Force G11 White 4:0 Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson Marysville Pilchuck High School Turf
69 Sat Dec 9 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G11 Sorenson 0:1 NSC G11 Black - Bulldogs Phillips 66 Soccer Park Turf 1
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 22  (current as of 2/23/2024 11:50 am)