Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson (Fall 2023)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  Jacob Sorenson 360-920-3323 EMAIL

Manager

  Lisa Stoner 360-815-2040 EMAIL

Tech. Director

  Tanner Gray 360-676-1919 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
1 01. Bains, Ekam - - -
18 02. Cerise, Madison - - -
16 03. Denton, Sonja - - -
4 04. Fortna, Camille - - -
5 05. Gillham, Jonna - - -
6 06. Husband, Janelle - - -
7 07. Kanda, Nyla - - -
8 08. Mora, Khloe - - -
17 09. Ostlund, Avery - - -
14 10. Parker, Eliza - - -
11 11. Refol-Moore, Nathalia - - -
13 12. Shelsta, Selah - - -
12 13. Smith, Uma - - -
10 14. Stimac, Elia - - -
9 15. Stoner, Sarah - - -
3 16. Van Hofwegen, Anna - - -
2 17. White, Nia - - -
15 18. Zwiebel, Barrett - - -
GU14 Division 3 (10) Pts/GP Pts GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
Pts/GP: Average points per game; Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; PTS:
. CFSC Fusion 2.402410820231670
. Grays Harbor FC Gulls Academy Grays Harbor FC G10 2.2022107213211210
. Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 1.401410442181170
. BUFC G10/11 Gold 1.4014104421820-20
. Crossfire Select G10 C 1.3013104512616100
. Valor G10/11 Whitehurst 0.000100100447-430

Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
September 2023
2 Sat Sep 9 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 4:0 Valor G10/11 Whitehurst Phillips 66 Soccer Park Grass 1
9 Sat Sep 23 1:00 pm Crossfire Select G10 C 1:2 Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 60 Acres Soccer Complex Field 7
11 Sat Sep 30 10:00 am Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 4:1 CFSC Fusion Phillips 66 Soccer Park Turf 2
October 2023
14 Sun Oct 8 12:00 pm Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 1:1 BUFC G10/11 Gold Bellingham High School Turf
16 Sat Oct 14 10:30 am Valor G10/11 Whitehurst 0:3 Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson Ravensdale Park Field 2
5 Sun Oct 15 3:00 pm Grays Harbor FC Gulls Academy Grays Harbor FC G10 2:1 Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson Stewart Field Complex Turf
20 Sat Oct 21 1:00 pm Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 0:1 Grays Harbor FC Gulls Academy Grays Harbor FC G10 Sehome High School Upper Field
23 Sat Oct 28 3:00 pm Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson 1:2 Crossfire Select G10 C Sehome High School Upper Field
November 2023
25 Sat Nov 4 2:00 pm CFSC Fusion 1:0 Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson Southwood Soccer Fields 2
30 Sat Nov 11 2:30 pm BUFC G10/11 Gold 2:2 Whatcom County Select G10 Sorenson Chinook Middle School West
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 22  (current as of 2/26/2024 4:21 pm)