Seattle United South G07 Blue (Winter 2022-2023)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  Nicholas Rosato 253-670-2868 EMAIL

Manager

  Geoff Potter 206-799-4842 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
12 01. Bergo, Parker - - -
16 02. Brown, Kaisa - - -
20 03. Chappelle, Aniyah - - -
11 04. Connell, Maxine - - -
13 05. Darby, Lydia - - -
18 06. Endashaw, Solyana - - -
5 07. Escoz, Oihane - - -
10 08. Farrell Sheffer, Marni - - -
6 09. Gosma, Lucy - - -
15 10. Montufar, Penelope - - -
9 11. Potter, Dana - - -
3 12. Sanford, Sinkinesh - - -
6 13. Trujillo Jasso, Sheila - - -
4 14. Warshal, Miriam - - -
GU17 Division 2 Green (06) Pts GP W L T GF GA GD PTS
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; PTS:
. Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black 29129125710470
. Southlake Select G07 Red 25128314215270
. BUFC G07 Blue 24118303214180
. FME Fusion 07 Blue 20126423113180
. Seattle United South G07 Blue 15125701937-180
. Crossfire Select G06/07 White 4121101846-380
. Tracyton SC G07 Lea 31111001064-540

Seattle United South G07 Blue Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
January 2023
14 Sat Jan 14 1:30 pm Southlake Select G07 Red 6:0 Seattle United South G07 Blue Hazen High School Turf
4 Sun Jan 22 1:00 pm Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black 8:0 Seattle United South G07 Blue Heritage Recreation Center Field A
20 Sat Jan 28 2:00 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 0:4 FME Fusion 07 Blue Genesee Playfields Genesee Upper
February 2023
23 Sat Feb 4 2:30 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 2:1 BUFC G07 Blue Genesee Playfields Genesee Lower
30 Sat Feb 25 12:15 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 0:5 Southlake Select G07 Red Garfield High School Playfield
7 Sun Feb 26 2:15 pm BUFC G07 Blue 3:1 Seattle United South G07 Blue Robinswood 2
March 2023
32 Sat Mar 4 12:45 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 3:1 Tracyton SC G07 Lea Genesee Playfields Genesee Lower
3 Sun Mar 5 1:15 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 6:2 Crossfire Select G06/07 White Garfield High School Playfield
35 Sat Mar 11 2:30 pm FME Fusion 07 Blue 2:0 Seattle United South G07 Blue Surprise Lake Middle School Turf Field
39 Sat Mar 18 3:00 pm Crossfire Select G06/07 White 0:1 Seattle United South G07 Blue Perrigo Park Perrigo 1
18 Sun Mar 19 11:00 am Tracyton SC G07 Lea 2:5 Seattle United South G07 Blue Gordon Fields 1
42 Sat Mar 25 5:30 pm Seattle United South G07 Blue 1:3 Rainier Soccer Alliance Elite G07 Black Jefferson Playfield
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Nov 18  (current as of 2/29/2024 1:22 pm)