Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2018
G VAR-2 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. DUSC G2001 Blue   239702348 9 8.78 10
02. New Rochelle Lightning Bolts   209612196 9 8.89 00
03. Gotham Girls Varsity Blue   1895132813 9 8.88 00
04. LMFC Pumas   (-1) 169522196 9 8.86 10
05. Chappaqua Storm   12104601920 9 8.56 00
06. Edgemont Strikers   1093512021 9 8.44 00
07. Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire   89252518 8 8.71 00
08. Greenburgh Utd Rebels   (-1) 59153515 9 8.38 00
09. South Bronx Utd Rising Stars   19081850 6 8.50 00
  G VAR-2
Sun, April 8, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810125     Greenburgh Utd Rebels -1--1 DBL FOR LMFC Pumas TBA *
1810084     DUSC G2001 Blue vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1810109   9:30 am  Edgemont Strikers 2-1 Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire Edgemont HS Blanford
1810382   3:00 pm  South Bronx Utd Rising Stars 1-7 New Rochelle Lightning Bolts Randalls 73
1810087   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Varsity Blue 4-1 Chappaqua Storm Pier 40 West
Sun, April 15, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810443     vs South Bronx Utd Rising Stars zzz - BYE - zzz
1810475   9:00 am  Chappaqua Storm 3-2 Edgemont Strikers Gedney Park Upper
1810707   12:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire 0-6 DUSC G2001 Blue Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1810606   12:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 3-0 Gotham Girls Varsity Blue Mamaroneck HS Field
1810656   1:00 pm  New Rochelle Lightning Bolts 1-0 Greenburgh Utd Rebels City Park Fosina
Sun, April 22, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810933     Greenburgh Utd Rebels vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1810868   9:00 am  Chappaqua Storm 1-2 DUSC G2001 Blue Gedney Park Upper
1810883   12:00 pm  Gotham Girls Varsity Blue 4-4 Edgemont Strikers Randalls 81
1811038   1:00 pm  New Rochelle Lightning Bolts 0-0 Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire City Park Fosina
1811172   3:00 pm  South Bronx Utd Rising Stars 1-7 LMFC Pumas Randalls 73
Sun, April 29, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1811227     vs Edgemont Strikers zzz - BYE - zzz
1811321   9:00 am  Greenburgh Utd Rebels 0-2 Gotham Girls Varsity Blue Dows Lane ES Upper
1811490   12:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire 1-0 FOR South Bronx Utd Rising Stars Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1811428   1:00 pm  New Rochelle Lightning Bolts 4-0 Chappaqua Storm City Park Fosina
1811272   2:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 1-1 DUSC G2001 Blue Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, May 6, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1811619     vs Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire zzz - BYE - zzz
1811713   9:00 am  Greenburgh Utd Rebels 3-2 Chappaqua Storm Dows Lane ES Upper
1811777   2:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 3-0 Edgemont Strikers Mamaroneck HS Field
1811955   4:00 pm  South Bronx Utd Rising Stars 1-9 Gotham Girls Varsity Blue Randalls 50
1811671   4:45 pm  DUSC G2001 Blue 3-1 New Rochelle Lightning Bolts Pier 40 East
Sun, May 13, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1812170     LMFC Pumas vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1812227   9:00 am  New Rochelle Lightning Bolts 1-0 Edgemont Strikers New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1812040   9:30 am  Chappaqua Storm 5-0 South Bronx Utd Rising Stars Amsterdam Park 2
1812283   10:00 am  Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire 1-1 Greenburgh Utd Rebels Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1812068   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Varsity Blue 2-2 DUSC G2001 Blue Randalls 85
Sat, May 19, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1812744   4:00 pm  South Bronx Utd Rising Stars 1-9 DUSC G2001 Blue Mott Haven HS Field
Scheduler: TBA 5/20 game scheduled
Sun, May 20, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1812403     vs Gotham Girls Varsity Blue zzz - BYE - zzz
1812444   9:00 am  Chappaqua Storm 6-1 Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire Gedney Park Upper
1812475   12:15 pm  Edgemont Strikers 2-1 Greenburgh Utd Rebels Seely Place ES Back
1812561   2:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 1-2 New Rochelle Lightning Bolts Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, June 3, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1813057     Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire 0-1 FOR Gotham Girls Varsity Blue Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rivertowns of 10 am game. Teams do not need to appear.
1812795     vs New Rochelle Lightning Bolts zzz - BYE - zzz
1812866   9:00 am  Edgemont Strikers 6-2 South Bronx Utd Rising Stars Edgemont HS Blanford
1812966   2:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 0-1 FOR Chappaqua Storm Mamaroneck HS Field
1812840   2:00 pm  DUSC G2001 Blue 5-0 Greenburgh Utd Rebels Pier 40 East
Fri, June 8, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810048   5:30 pm  Edgemont Strikers 2-3 LMFC Pumas Edgemont HS Blanford
Scheduler: TBS game scheduled
Sat, June 9, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810047   2:00 pm  Gotham Girls Varsity Blue 5-1 South Bronx Utd Rising Stars Randalls 85
Scheduler: TBS game scheduled
1810050   4:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire 1-0 Chappaqua Storm Springhurst ES Field
Scheduler: TBS game scheduled
Sun, June 10, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1813232     Chappaqua Storm vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1813264   9:00 am  Edgemont Strikers 2-3 DUSC G2001 Blue Edgemont HS Blanford
1813526   2:00 pm  South Bronx Utd Rising Stars 1-1 Greenburgh Utd Rebels Randalls 73
1813245   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Varsity Blue 1-1 New Rochelle Lightning Bolts Pier 40 West
1813349   4:00 pm  LMFC Pumas 2-0 Rivertowns Utd G01 Fire Flint Park Turf
Sun, June 17, 2018
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1810046   9:00 am  DUSC G2001 Blue 3-0 Chappaqua Storm Randalls 50
Scheduler: Scheduled TBS game.
1810049   1:30 pm  Greenburgh Utd Rebels 0-2 New Rochelle Lightning Bolts City Park Fosina
Scheduler: Scheduled TBS game.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Jun 11), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 6/18/18 12:45 am)